Past AWS Class of Fellows...


Past AWS Class of Fellows
     
2011
P. Burgardt
B. A. Chin
D. Farson
T. Koseki

2010
P. J. Konkol
R. E. Smith

2009
Y. Zhang

2008
H. K. D. H. Bhadeshia
J. N. DuPont
J. E. Gould
G. A. Knorovsky

2007
V. Malin
I. Stol
P. T. Vianco
P. S. Wei

2006
S. S. Babu
P. W. Fuerschbach
J. E. Indacochea
J. F. Key
H. P. Offer
M. Toyoda

2005
H. R. Castner
W. H. King
R. Menon
S. Na
R. G. Thompson
T. Zacharia

2004
F. M. Hisking
S. D. kiser
R. Kovacevic
Pe. W. Marshall
C. V. Robino

2003
J. H. Devletian

2002
J. Barsom
S. Kou W. Mayott (deceased)
J. O Milewski
M. L. Santella
J. P. Shaughnessy

2001
H. N. Farmer
S. E. Ferree
P. A. Kammer
A. C. Nunes, Jr.
E. F. Rybicki

2000
D. C. Bertossa
J. W. Elmer
J. L. Jellison
T. M. Mustaleski
T. W. Shearer, Jr.
C.-L. Tsai

1999
N. C. Cole (Ms.)
T. DebRoy
H. S. Ferguson
J. A. Miller
A. J. Moorhead
H. F. Reid, Jr. (deceased)
M. D. Stepath (deceased)

1998
R. E. Ballentine
D. W. Dickinson
D. S. Duvall
A. Matsunawa
J. J. Meyer
R. W. Richardson
J. M. Vitek

1997
D. J. Beneteau
J. A. Brooks
M. J. Cieslak
G. E. Cook
R. D. Dixon
T. J. Kelly
H. Mizuhara
J. W. Moeller (deceased)
H. B. Smartt

1996
J. H. Gross S. Ibarra, Jr.
J. F. King
G. G. Lessmann
J. C. Lippold
S. Liu
S. J. Matthews
R. W. Messler, Jr.
E. Metzbower
J. R. Stitt (posthumous)

1995
W. A. Baeslack, III
R. C. Becker (deceased)
H. W. Ebert
J. M. Gerken
H. W. Kerr
P. E. Masters (deceased)
D. K. Matlock
W. A. Owczarski
A. L. Schaeffler

1994
H. C. Campbell (deceased)
S. A. David
P. B. Dickerson
T. W. Eagar
G. M. Goodwin
E. Lugscheider
J. W. Mitchell (deceased)
B. M. Patchett
S. D. Reynolds, Jr.
T. A. Siewert

1993
B. J. Bastian
J. M. Cameron
R. J. Christoffel
J. F. Hinrichs
C. E. Jackson (posthumous)
D. J. Kotecki
A. F. Manz
D. L. Olson
R. K. Sager, Jr. (deceased)
P. W. Ramsey
M. D. Randall (deceased)
R. K. Sager, Jr. (deceased)
J. M. Sawhill, Jr.
H. J. Thielsch, Sr.

1992
H. S. Avery (deceased)
K. E. Dorschu
W. D. Doty
G. R. Edwards
A. W. Pense
P. J. Rieppel (deceased)
W. F. Savage (posthumous)

1991
O. W. Blodgett
H. B. Cary (deceased)
W. T. DeLong
A. Lesnewich
G. E. Linnert (deceased)
C. D. Lundin
K. Masubuchi
R. B. McCauley (deceased)
E. F. Nippes
R. L. Peaslee
G. M. Slaughter
R. D. Stout
R. D. Thomas, Jr.


Past AWS Class of Counselors



2011
Bruce P. Albrecht
Edward R. Bohnart
Gary LaFlamme
Earl C. Lipphardt
Dave H. Murray
2010
David M. Beneteau
David A. Fink
Kenneth A. Kuk
Richard J. Seif
Dale Stager
Mike Weller
 
2009
J. R. “Rusty” Franklin
Douglas D. Kautz
David J. Landon
Kevin Lyttle
Glenn Oyler
2008
Charles E. Daily
Matthew J. Lucas Jr.
David J. Nangle
Jeffrey S. Noruk
Richard A. Patterson
Donald D. Rager
Kenneth E. Richter Sr.
2007
W. J. Engeron
A. R. Fronduti
J. W. Post
J. F. Saenger
H. S. Sayre (posthumous)
J. J. Sekely
R. K. Wiswesser
2006
Warren G. Alexander
Lee G. Kvidahl
Ernest D. Levert
Glenn Nally
Nancy C. Porter
Amos O. Winsand
2005
Boris M. Krantz
Leroy William Myers
Walter J. Sperko
Chester L. Woodman, Jr.
2004
Jack R. Barckhoff
Richard W. Couch, Jr.
Jack Dammann
Alfred F. Fleury
Rudolph Murray
Ronald C. Pierce
F. Robert Schneider, Jr.
2003
Joe Caprarola
Robert L. Geissbuhler
Karl F. Graff
James F. Harris
William H. Hobart
Michael M. Kensrue
Robert A. Mattoon
Gerald D. Uttrachi
G. O. 'Bob' Wilcox
2002
Herbert E. Cable
Rickye D. Messer
Donald E. Powers
Werner H. Quasebarth
2001
John Bartley
William E. Berglind
D. Fred Bovie
Donald F. Hastings
Ralph E. Long
James H. Walker