Find a Section

AWS Section Chairs

Clear Filters

FirstLastCity      State               Phone        Contact EmailSection
CHARLES ENGBLOM ANCHORAGE AK 907-563-4766   ALASKA - 125
DONG JOO KIM AUBURN AL 334-844-4864 dkim@auburn.edu AUBURN-OPELIKA - 508
FRANK NEELEY BIRMINGHAM AL 205-663-2887 frank.neeley@gasandsupply.com BIRMINGHAM - 021
RAYBURN JOHNSON HUNTSVILLE AL 256-773-3849 GREATER HUNTSVILLE - 095
MICHAEL ZOGHBY MOBILE AL 251-447-8098 michael.zoghby@johnhcarter.com MOBILE - 091
DENNIS PICKERING LITTLE ROCK AR 501-701-6275 dennis.pickering@arkansas.gov CENTRAL ARKANSAS - 145
BRENT BOLING PHOENIX AZ 928-925-7359 cwinspectorbrent@gmail.com ARIZONA - 055
JOSH LIGHTNER BAKERSFIELD CA 661-703-1499 joshtlight@sbcglobal.net KERN - 170
JASON RAFTER SACRAMENTO CA 916-428-7420 lw118jac5@msn.com SACRAMENTO - 174
ERIC BUDWIG LONG BEACH CA 714-514-9802 ebudwig@socal.rr.com LONG BEACH/ ORANGE COUNTY - 028
TOM ERICHSEN SAN JOSE CA 650-298-4330 thomas.erichsen@ngc.com SANTA CLARA VALLEY - 078
GEORGE ROLLA LOS ANGELES CA 951-536-3809 aws_laie_section@msn.com LOS ANGELES/ INLAND EMPIRE - 008
MIKE ZINSER SAN FRANCISCO CA 925-201-1921 sfaws007vc@gmail.com SAN FRANCISCO - 007
JACK COMPTON SAN FERNANDO CA 805-573-9115 jack.comptonwelder@gmail.com SAN FERNANDO VALLEY - 109
SAMUEL LINDSEY SAN DIEGO CA 619-980-3994 slindsey@sandiego.gov SAN DIEGO - 092
BRAD BOSWORTH FRESNO CA 559-276-9311 bradb@technicon.net CENTRAL VALLEY - 176
STAN LUIS SANTA MARIA CA 805-896-3116 stan_luis@praxair.com CALIFORNIA CENTRAL COAST - 190
ALAN BARBER DENVER CO 303-903-9448 afbarbercwi@gmail.com COLORADO - 039
SEAN MILLER COLORADO SPRINGS CO 719-240-6263 miller@icmpueblo.com SOUTHERN COLORADO - 146
STEVE GOODROW ENFIELD CT 860-253-3167 sgoodrow@acc.commnet.edu CONNECTICUT - 057
BECKY LORENZ WASHINGTON DC 240-498-0887 weldermom@yahoo.com WASHINGTON, D.C. - 024
CHARLES CRUMPTON III TAMPA FL 813-629-6307 awsfloridawestcoastsection@gmail.com FLORIDA WEST COAST - 112
FRANK ROSE PALM BEACH FL 954-815-9134 acewelder1@hotmail.com PALM BEACH - 193
GILLY BURRION MIAMI FL 954-981-8404 GBURRION@aol.com SOUTH FLORIDA - 080
    JACKSONVILLE FL     NORTH FLORIDA - 110
JENNIFER SKYLES GAINSVILLE FL 352-209-4576 jenskyles@gmail.com NORTH CENTRAL FLORIDA - 188
RENE ENGERON ATLANTA GA 404-296-5131 emsmachine@aol.com ATLANTA - 025
RAYMOND JABLONSKI HONOLULU HI 808-455-5866 rjablo808@aol.com HAWAII - 020
MICHAEL BYERLY DES MOINES IA 515-554-3243 michael_byerly@lincolnelectric.com IOWA - 066
KENNETH TRUMBULL CEDAR RAPIDS IA 563-445-5613 ktrumbull@genesis-systems.com EASTERN IOWA - 162
PAUL TREMBLAY IDAHO FALLS ID 208-520-9137 ramoo43@yahoo.com IDAHO/MONTANA - 185
ERIK PURKEY CHICAGO IL 708-341-6697 epurkey3@gmail.com CHICAGO - 002
PHILIP ENGLAND PEORIA IL 309-363-6613 grandbaby2000@comcast.net PEORIA - 038
KEITH CUSEY SPRINGFIELD IL 217-871-3589 letsweldit@yahoo.com SANGAMON VALLEY - 070
MARK STEVENSON JOLIET IL 815-482-9367 mark@stevensonfabrication.com J. A. K. - 090
JON STEPHENS QUINCY IL 217-257-4260 jstephens@ilmoproducts.com MISSISSIPPI VALLEY - 194
STEVE BECKMAN ROCKFORD IL 815-226-1900 sbeckman@encompassgas.com BLACKHAWK - 113
BERNARD PIOTROWSKI LA SALLE IL 815-664-4989   ILLINOIS VALLEY - 139
WILLIAM JUDD EVANSVILLE IN 270-748-0537 bjudd@watertank.com TRI-RIVER - 107
BENNIE FLYNN INDIANAPOLIS IN 812-327-7437 bdflynn@bluemarble.net INDIANA - 027
BUD MERRILL LOUISVILLE KY 502-639-1245 bmerrill@wsclou.com LOUISVILLE - 048
GRANT VON LUNEN KANSAS CITY KS 913-905-9258 gvonlunen@gmail.com KANSAS CITY - 016
GREG SIEPERT WICHITA KS 620-728-8128 siepertg@hutchcc.edu KANSAS - 035
COY HALL LEXINGTON KY

859-744-1250

coy.hall@clark.kyschools.us LEXINGTON - 181
JOEY RENTROP MORGAN CITY LA 985-631-2873 jrentrop@ath-btx.com MORGAN CITY - 108
JOHNNY DUPUY BATON ROUGE LA 225-907-9885 apijohnny@gmail.com BATON ROUGE - 086
THOMAS REYNOLDS LAFAYETTE LA 337-369-3244 thomas.jay.reynolds@gmail.com ACADIANA - 148
ALDO DURON NEW ORLEANS LA 504-943-6663 lwlocal58appr@yahoo.com NEW ORLEANS - 042
RONALD EDWARDS LAKE CHARLES LA 337-882-5804 tedwards@turner-industries.com LAKE CHARLES - 142
DON SANDERS ALEXANDRIA LA 318-487-0100 daboy@suddenlink.net CENTRAL LOUISIANA - 509
JEFF MANNETTE DRACUT MA 508-309-8522 jmannette@middlesexgases.com BOSTON - 009
BRENDON PEQUITA FAIRHAVEN MA 508-763-3504 bpequita@gnbvt.edu CENTRAL MASS/ RHODE ISLAND - 030
THOMAS JACOBS HAGERSTOWN MD 410-831-5797 anvilmantom@gmail.com CUMBERLAND VALLEY - 197
KENNETH RING WASHINGTON, D.C.  MD 540-937-5805 av8orken@comcast.net WASHINGTON, D.C. - 024
RUSS NORRIS WESTBROOK ME 207-283-1861 rnorriss@maine.rr.com MAINE - 102
KEITH STEELMAN SAGINAW MI 810-635-8341 steelweld@hotmail.com SAGINAW VALLEY - 061
KRIS POST GRAND RAPIDS MI 616-644-6725 kpost@romanmfg.com WEST MICHIGAN - 051
DAN WELLMAN DETROIT MI 586-291-6446 dan.wellman@obarausa.com DETROIT - 011
SCOTT POE JACKSON MI 517-244-1366 spoe@inghamisd.org CENTRAL MICHIGAN - 101
NATE VANDERHOOF TRAVERSE CITY MI 231-388-3797 vanderhoofnd@hotmail.com NORTHERN MICHIGAN - 158
RANDALL WASHENESKY DULUTH MN 218-744-7532 r.washenesky@mr.mnscu.edu ARROWHEAD - 131
DANA SORENSEN MINNEAPOLIS MN 612-396-5115 dsorensen@mplso2.com NORTHWEST - 019
DAVID BEERS ST. LOUIS MO 618-409-6691 d.beers.79@sbcglobal.net ST. LOUIS - 017
BRIE JENKINS SPRINGFIELD MO 417-379-5164 briehazel@juno.com OZARK - 136
TAVARES IRIONS COLUMBUS MS 662-329-4677 irionst@yahoo.com NORTHEAST MISSISSIPPI - 147
CYNTHIA HARRIS PASCAGOULA MS 228-623-1374 cdharris@mosspointschools.org PASCAGOULA - 056
PAUL TREMBLAY IDAHO FALLS MT 208-520-9137 ramoo43@yahoo.com IDAHO/MONTANA - 185
ERIC BLAU ASHVILLE NC 828-678-5551 ericsblau@charter.net WESTERN CAROLINA - 195
GREG FREDERICK CHARLOTTE NC 704-595-2071 gfrederi@epri.com CHARLOTTE - 140
BOBBY PERKINS JR GREENVILLE NC 252-531-5856 bperkins@email.pittcc.edu NORTHEASTERN CAROLINA - 137
SERGEY KOBELEV GREENSBORO NC 336-855-0993 svkobelev@skaeng.com CAROLINA - 087
C. WAYNE HOOSE RALEIGH NC 919-267-9103 whoose@utlinc.com TRIANGLE - 151
MARK HARMON FARGO ND 701-772-9178 mlharmon@gra.midco.net NORTHERN PLAINS - 117
BRENT WOHL LINCOLN NE 402-437-2691 bwohl@southeast.edu SOUTHEAST NEBRASKA - 160
DAN RUCKER NORTH PLATTE NE 308-532-3100 ambocida@kdsi.net MID-PLAINS SECTION - 182
CHRIS BEATY OMAHA NE 402-738-4663 cbeaty3@mccneb.edu NEBRASKA - 081
PAUL LENOX NORTH PLAINFIELD NJ 917-576-1283 welder.66@hotmail.com NEW JERSEY - 012
PATRICK BAUMAN ALBUQUERQUE NM 505-250-6328 atomicpat@msn.com NEW MEXICO - 075
CARL VANHOOSE LAS VEGAS NV 702-876-8080 cvanhoose@yesco.com NEVADA - 135
SCOTT HOLCOMB CARSON CITY NV 775-856-5318 sholcomb@tmcc.edu SIERRA NEVADA - 172
DOMINICK COLASANTO BROOKLYN NY 718-259-3616 domfco@msn.com NEW YORK - 004
RONALD ALLEN ROCHESTER NY 585-944-0385 ronaldeallen@gmail.com ROCHESTER - 032
DAVID BARTOW ELMIRA NY 607-846-0707 dbartow@camfab.com TWIN TIERS - 189
BRIAN CASSIDY MASSAPEQUA NY 516-541-7886 weldfast1@aol.com LONG ISLAND - 076
TOM DANNIBLE SYRACUSE NY 315-447-4747 tdannible@twcny.rr.com SYRACUSE - 049
LARRY HIDDE SCHENECTADY NY 518-706-8240 larry.hidde@airgas.com NORTHERN NEW YORK - 005
    BUFFALO NY     NIAGARA FRONTIER - 010
TODD PARKER WHEELING OH 740-264-5545 parkert@jcjvs.k12.oh.us WHEELING - 186
BRIAN BARNES VAN WERT OH 260-481-2267 bbarnes23@ivytech.edu JOHNNY APPLESEED - 191
ART BAUGHMAN CANTON OH 330-484-8000 baughman@cantonlocal.com STARK CENTRAL - 085
UWE ASCHEMEIER CINCINNATI OH 786-473-9540 uwe@miamidiver.com CINCINNATI - 026
CHARLES MOORE YOUNGSTOWN OH 330-482-6613 chuckm@cbco.com MAHONING VALLEY - 018
JOHN LAWMON COLUMBUS OH 614-846-5718 John Lawmon COLUMBUS - 036
PAUL REVOLINSKY CLEVELAND OH 440-277-8251 prevolinsky@oemeyer.com CLEVELAND - 006
ANTHONY DURIS TOLEDO OH 567-661-2287 tduris@aol.com NORTHWEST OHIO - 046
CHRIS LANDER DAYTON OH 937-431-0478 cchrislander@aol.com DAYTON - 033
BRIAN SEITZ TULSA OK 918-805-0097 brian_seitz@lincolnelectric.com TULSA - 034
CARY REEVES OKLAHOMA CITY OK 405-919-7818 caryreeves@cox.net OKLAHOMA CITY - 023
DAVID WILLIAMS PORTLAND OR 503-341-3435 david@williamsmountain.com PORTLAND - 052
LYNDELL CANE ALBANY OR 541-747-7676 cane7676@pacinfo.com WILLAMETTE VALLEY - 141
DAVID SCHNALZER BETHLEHEM PA 610-395-6531 djschnalz5454@yahoo.com LEHIGH VALLEY - 047
ADAM STEPPE SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT PA 570-329-4227 asteppe@high.net CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA - 105
TOM KOSTREBA ERIE PA 814-881-0632 kostreba@hotmail.com NORTHWESTERN PENNSYLVANIA - 060
MICHAEL OWENS FRANKLIN PA 814-432-1733 mowens@joy.com DRAKE WELL - 168
DON HOWARD JOHNSTOWN PA 814-248-5615 howard@ctc.com JOHNSTOWN-ALTOONA - 501
JUSTIN HEISTAND LANCASTER PA 717-364-6082 jheistand@robertsoxygen.com LANCASTER - 196
BILL MOWBRAY PHILADELPHIA PA 610-200-4219 bmowbray@gosheck.com PHILADELPHIA - 001
JOHN MENHART PITTSBURGH PA 412-680-3278 jmmenhart@gmail.com PITTSBURGH - 003
RICHARD HEISEY READING PA 717-982-6066 richeisey@hotmail.com READING - 100
ED CALAMAN YORK PA 717-846-1126 ecalaman@pcc-york.com YORK-CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA - 043
ROBYN WESTPHAL COLUMBIA SC 803-312-4700 robyn_westphal@lincolnelectric.com COLUMBIA - 154
GALE MOLE CHARLESTON SC 843-723-4539 galemole@aol.com SOUTH CAROLINA - 097
KELLY KLEINWOLTERINK  SIOUX FALLS SD 605-336-1125 kellyk@aoxwelding.com SIOUXLAND - 133
DAVID PORTER NASHVILLE TN 615-633-8184 david.porter@ttchartsville.edu NASHVILLE - 045
D. JOSHUA BURGESS OAK RIDGE TN 931-260-7039 djoshuaburgess@gmail.com NORTHEAST TENNESSEE - 071
RODNEY RUSSELL MEMPHIS TN 731-967-1795 rodney.russell@tcatjackson.edu WEST TENNESSEE - 106
THOMAS ATKINSON CHATTANOOGA TN 423-779-8993 thomas.atkinson@hotmail.com CHATTANOOGA - 031
GARY KILLEBREW KINGSPORT TN 423-247-7193 gary.killebrew@airgas.com HOLSTON VALLEY - 077
JUAN GARCIA BROWNSVILLE TX 956-793-6918 jdgarcia25@msn.com RIO GRANDE VALLEY - 507
ELLERY FRANCISCO CORPUS CHRISTI TX 361-739-8061 efrancisco@weldinghouse.com CORPUS CHRISTI - 153
DONALD WILLIAMS DALLAS/FT. WORTH TX 254-221-3672 weldinsp@hotmail.com NORTH TEXAS - 053
JOSE GOMEZ EL PASO TX 575-527-7018 pepgomez@nmsu.edu EL PASO - 198
DEREK STELLY HOUSTON TX 832-435-5701 derek.awshou@yahoo.com HOUSTON - 022
CORNELIO ONTIVEROS SAN ANTONIO TX 210-365-1863 ncpwelding@gmail.com SAN ANTONIO - 083
JOHN MCKEEHAN BEAUMONT TX 409-839-2059 john.mckeehan@lit.edu SABINE - 093
JAY JONES LONGVIEW TX 832-506-5986 drtourch@yahoo.com EAST TEXAS - 150
BRYAN PARSON WACO TX 254-757-3871 bparson@mathesongas.com CENTRAL TEXAS - 144
GORDON REYNOLDS SALT LAKE CITY UT 801-836-7137 greynolds@mlatc.edu UTAH - 059
BILL RHODES ROANOKE VA 540-556-9305 brhodes24012@cox.net SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA - 179
WAYNE SMITH NORFOLK VA 757-688-2535 a.wayne.smith@hii-nns.com TIDEWATER - 121
JOHN STEEL CAMBRIDGE VT 802-375-2529 steelswelding@myfairpoint.net GREEN & WHITE MOUNTAINS - 116
RON SILVER RICHLAND WA 509-396-8647 rsilver@oxarc.com INLAND EMPIRE - 156
DAN SHEETS SEATTLE WA 206-455-1863 dan.sheets@airgas.com PUGET SOUND OLYMPIC - 041
PHIL ZAMMIT SPOKANE WA 509-487-3358 phil.z@comcast.net SPOKANE - 167
TONY STUTE MADISON WI 608-246-6878 astute@matcmadison.edu MADISON-BELOIT - 079
TODD GILBERT MANITOWOC WI 920-683-6579 todd.gilbert@manitowoc.com LAKESHORE - 166
TODD CHRISTIAN ESCANABA WI 715-735-9341 todd.christian@us.fincantieri.com UPPER PENINSULA - 114
ANNI VANDYKE MILWAUKEE WI 414-803-4511 annivandyke@gmail.com MILWAUKEE - 014
DAN CRIFASE RACINE WI 262-620-5800 dcrifase@blackhawk.edu RACINE-KENOSHA - 132
JERRY SACKMAN APPLETON WI 920-378-1462 jerry_sackman@praxair.com FOX VALLEY - 074
MICHAEL HAMON CHARLESTON WV 304-766-6614 mhamon@charlestonsteel.com TRI-STATE - 103
TBD TBD PARKERSBURGH WV 304-812-2612 TBD MID-OHIO VALLEY - 129
TROY MILLER GREEN RIVER WY 307-257-1464 tmiller@sheridan.edu WYOMING - 192